Select Page

Faculty

line-y

Dr. Preet Kamal Bhatnagar

School Coordinator/Counselor
Ph.D., M.A. (Home Science), B.A. (Home Science), B.Ed. (English & Natural Science), PGDBA

Ms. Haritha Valavil

B.A. (French), B.Ed. (French)

Ms. Sree Renjini A V

B.Com., B.Ed. (English)

Ms. Sudha Ananad

M.Sc., (Mathematics), B.Sc.ED (Mathematics, Physics & Chemistry), MCA.

Dr. Chaman Lal Semalti

Ph.D., M.Ed., M.A. (Hindi), M.A. (Acharya), B.A. (Shastri), B.Ed. (Sanskrit, Social Studies)

Ms. Kshama Pandey

M.Sc. (Microbiology), B.Sc. ( Micro Bio, Botany & Chemistry), B, Ed. (Biological Science & English)

Ms. Shyamala Prakash

M.Sc. (Physics), B.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed. (Physical Science & Mathematics)

Mr. Harish Shekar

Master of Music, Post Diploma in Music (Kala Poorna), Foundation Course & Diploma in Carnatic Music, MBA (HRM), BBA

Mr. Hemanth Narghese Suguthan

B.PEd.

Ms. Vijayalakshmi Vasudevan

Bachelor of Naturopathy and Yogic Sciences (B.N.Y.S)

GEETHANJALI SUNIL

M.A. (English), B.Ed.

Ms. Mary Theresa

B.A (Hindi), B.Ed.

Ginitha Satish

M.A. (Geography), B.A. (History, Geograpgy, Political Science), BEd. (Geo & Histoy)

INDHU MURUGESAN

 MCA, B.Ed.

Mr. Bhupendra Pathak

 MFA , BFA

Ms. Rita Mukesh Kumar

B.A. (English), B.Ed.

SREELAKSHMI KRISHNAKUMAR

B.A. (Bhratnatyam), Diploma in Bharatnatyam

JYOTI AGARWALLA

M.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed.

RIASA TABASSUM

Primary Teacher
B.Sc., MCA

Ms. Blessy Geemol

M.A. (History), B.Ed.

Mr. Milind Mukund Jadhav

 M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.

Ms. Pinky Kumari

M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed.

Ms. Vani Vemuri

BCA, B.Ed.

Ms. Purna Pushkala

B.Sc. (Bio-technology), B.Ed.

Ms. Henna Jose

 M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed.

Ms. Rabiya Waheed

B.Sc. (Bioinformatics), B.Ed.

Ms. Seena Subin

M.Sc. (Maths), B.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed

Mr. Ibrahim Ismail Gadkari

M.A. (Hindi), B.A. (Hindi), B.Ed. (Hindi & History)

Ms. Dhanalakshmi Rengaraju

B.A. (Political Science), B.Ed.(Social Studies & English)

Ms. Asma Parveen

M.Com., B.Com., B.Ed. (English & Social Studies)

Ms. Farhat Bano

B.PEd., BCA

Ms. Sheena Radhakrishnan

B.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed. (Mathematics & English)

Ms. Jasmine Mary Sijo

BCA, B.Ed. (Science, Maths)

Ms. Fiddah Salman Abdulla

B.A. (Arabic & Education), MBA (HR Management)

Ms. Sanghamitra Mudraganam

Bachelor of Home Science ( Early Childhood Education), Master of Teaching

Ms. Sangeeta Paresh Kothari

Diploma In Kindergarten & Montessori Teacher’s Training, Elementary & Intermediate Drawing Examination Certificate From Govt. Of Maharashtra

Ms. Reema Karwal

B.Com, B.Ed.

PRATIBHA SHARMA

M.A. (English), B.Ed.

ASHWATI SASI PALANILKUNNATHIL

M.Sc. ( Maths), B.Ed.

KAJAL GOPLANI

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.

HAMEEDA ALI AHMED ALI YUSUF

B.A. (Arabic)

SABAH MUSTAFA FIRFIRAY

Primary Teacher
B.Com., B.Ed.

FATEMA MOHAMED ALI TAHER MOHAMED ZAID

Student Counselor
B.Ed. in Education Psychology- Special Groups

ANNIE BEENA STEPHAN

English Teacher
B.Ed.,M.A. (English)

SHIJI VIJAYAN

M.A. (Political Science), B.Ed

RAMYA KANNAN

Librarian
B.Sc.,M.Sc. ( Library and Information Science)

PRIYANKA NITESH KUMAR

 M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed.

Mr. Ruban Rakesh Divyanathan

 M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed.

Ms. Mythiely Greetina

M.A. (English), M.Ed.

Ms. Shivani Barjatya

M.A. (English), B.Ed.

Mr. Leander G. Cooke

Master of Arts Social Science and Public Policy (Education Management), B.Ed.

Ms. Veena Minhas

M.A. (English), B.Ed.

error: Content is protected !!