PROFILE OF EDUCATORS

Dr. Preet Kamal Bhatnagar
Dr. Preet Kamal BhatnagarSchool Coordinator/Counselor

Ph.D. , M.A. (Home Science), B.A. (Home Science), B.Ed. (English & Natural Science), PGDBA 

Ms. Seena Subin
Ms. Seena Subin

 M.Sc. (Maths), B.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed

Ms. Haritha Valavil
Ms. Haritha Valavil

 B.A. (French), B.Ed. (French)

Mr. Ibrahim Ismail Gadkari 
Mr. Ibrahim Ismail Gadkari 

 M.A. (Hindi), B.A. (Hindi), B.Ed. (Hindi & History) 

Ms. Sree Renjini A V 
Ms. Sree Renjini A V 

 B.Com., B.Ed. (English)

Ms. Dhanalakshmi Rengaraju 
Ms. Dhanalakshmi Rengaraju 

 B.A. (Political Science), B.Ed.(Social Studies & English)

Ms. Nishtha Sharma
Ms. Nishtha Sharma

 B.Com., B.Ed. (English & Mathematics), Nursery & Primary Teacher’s Training 

Ms. Deepa Malhotra 
Ms. Deepa Malhotra 

M.Com., B.Com., B.Ed. (English & Social Studies), Nursery Teacher’s Training

Ms. Sharil Dimri
Ms. Sharil Dimri

 MBA (Finance), B.Sc. ( Chemistry, Zoology &Botany), B.Ed. , NTT (ECCE) 

Ms. Asma Parveen
Ms. Asma Parveen

 M.Com., B.Com., B.Ed. (English & Social Studies) 

Ms. Suja Prammod
Ms. Suja Prammod

B.A. (Economics), B.Ed. (Social Studies)

Ms. Farhat Bano
Ms. Farhat Bano

B.PEd., BCA

Dr. Chaman Lal Semalti 
Dr. Chaman Lal Semalti 

Ph.D., M.Ed., M.A. (Hindi), M.A. (Acharya), B.A. (Shastri), B.Ed. (Sanskrit, Social Studies)

Ms. Sheena Radhakrishnan 
Ms. Sheena Radhakrishnan 

B.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed. (Mathematics & English) 

Ms. Kshama Pandey 
Ms. Kshama Pandey 

M.Sc. (Microbiology), B.Sc. ( Micro Bio, Botany & Chemistry), B,Ed. (Biological Science & English)

Ms. Augustina Nitu Priya Ekka 
Ms. Augustina Nitu Priya Ekka 

M.Sc. (IT), B.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed. (Mathematics, Physical Science)

Ms. Shyamala Prakash 
Ms. Shyamala Prakash 

M.Sc. (Physics), B.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed. (Physical Science & Mathematics) 

Ms. Jasmine Mary Sijo
Ms. Jasmine Mary Sijo

BCA, B.Ed. (Science , Maths)

Mr. Harish Shekar
Mr. Harish Shekar

Master of Music, Post Diploma in Music (Kala Poorna), Foundation Course & Diploma in Carnatic Music, MBA (HRM), BBA

VEENA MINHAS
VEENA MINHAS

M.A. (English), B.Ed.

Mr. Hemanth Narghese Suguthan 
Mr. Hemanth Narghese Suguthan 

B.P.Ed

Ms. Fiddah Salman Abdulla
Ms. Fiddah Salman Abdulla

B.A. (Arabic & Education), MBA (HR Management)

Ms. Vijayalakshmi Vasudevan 
Ms. Vijayalakshmi Vasudevan 

Bachelor of Naturopathy and Yogic Sciences (B.N.Y.S)

Ms. Sanghamitra Mudraganam 
Ms. Sanghamitra Mudraganam 

Bachelor of Home Science ( Early Childhood Education), Master of Teaching 

Ms. Vaishali Vasudev Toraskar
Ms. Vaishali Vasudev Toraskar

Higher Secondary, Nursery Teacher’s Training Course, Certificate in Montessori Teaching 

Ms. Aysha Waheed 
Ms. Aysha Waheed 

B.Com., International Diploma in Montessori Teachers Training

Ms. Kushboo Dholakia
Ms. Kushboo Dholakia

B.Com., MBA(Master of Business Administration)

Ms. Sangeeta Paresh Kothari 
Ms. Sangeeta Paresh Kothari 

Diploma In Kindergarten & Montessori Teacher’s Training, Elementary & Intermediate Drawing Examination Certificate From Govt. Of Maharashtra

Ms. Rabiya Waheed 
Ms. Rabiya Waheed 

B.S. (Bioinformatics), Certification in Project Management, B.Ed. (English) 

Ms. Vani Vemuri
Ms. Vani Vemuri

BCA, B.Ed.

GEETHANJALI SUNIL
GEETHANJALI SUNIL

M.A. (English), B.Ed.

PREETHA SUBRAMANIAN
PREETHA SUBRAMANIAN

B.Com, CIDTL (Cambridge International Diploma in Teaching and Learning), NTT

Purna Pushkala Vasapalli
Purna Pushkala Vasapalli

B.Sc. (Bio-technology), B.Ed. ( English)

Mansur Mubarak Mulani
Mansur Mubarak Mulani

B.A. ( Hindi), B.Ed.

Ms. Mary Theresa
Ms. Mary Theresa

 B.A (Hindi), B.Ed.

Ms. Reema Karwal
Ms. Reema Karwal

B.Com, B.Ed.

Mouparna Chakraborty
Mouparna Chakraborty

M.A. (BENGALI), B.A. ( BENGALI), International Diploma in Pre & Primary Teacher Training Course

Umair Jafar
Umair Jafar

BCA, M.Sc. (Computer Science)

Gangadhar Vooredi
Gangadhar Vooredi

MLISc., Bachelor Of Library & Information Science

JITHA AJIT KUMAR
JITHA AJIT KUMAR

B.Com.

Ginitha Satish
Ginitha Satish

M.A. (Geography), B.A. (History, Geograpgy, Political Science), BEd. (Geo & Histoy)

PRATIBHA SHARMA
PRATIBHA SHARMA

M.A. (English), B.Ed.

Leander Geoffery Rohan Cooke
Leander Geoffery Rohan Cooke

B.A. ( ECONOMICS, HISTORY), B.Ed.

ASHWATI SASI PALANILKUNNATHIL
ASHWATI SASI PALANILKUNNATHIL

M.Sc. ( Maths), B.Ed.

INDHU MURUGESAN
INDHU MURUGESAN

MCA

Ms. Henna Jose
Ms. Henna Jose

M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed.

Mr. Bhupendra Pathak

 MFA , BFA

KAJAL GOPLANI
KAJAL GOPLANI

M.A. (Hindi),B.Ed.

Ms. Rita Mukesh Kumar
Ms. Rita Mukesh Kumar

B.A. (English), B.Ed.

HAMEEDA ALI AHMED ALI YUSUF

B.A. (Arabic)

SHAHEEN BEGUM ASEEF
SHAHEEN BEGUM ASEEF

B.Com., Diploma in Teacher Training Education

SREELAKSHMI KRISHNAKUMAR
SREELAKSHMI KRISHNAKUMAR

B.A. (Bhratnatyam), Diploma in Bharatnatyam